One Day Multi Venue Charity Music Festival – part of Oxjam Music FestivalUK.

Full Venue and Line-Up Info Below.
All Profits go to Oxfam / Oxfam GB

Buy Early Bird Tickets here: https://www.wegottickets.com/event/364866 |

BLEACH – Hosted by BN1 Magazine
7pm -12pm

LINE-UP:
23:00 Carnival Collective
21:45 One Eyed Jacks
21:00 Fond Of Rudy
20:15 Mindofalion

The Synergy Centre
7 Middle Street
– Hosted by Brighton Noise
2pm -11pm
Merlin Tonto
Tony Njoku
Via Tirana
The Private Sector
Jota
Drill Folly
Acrimago

Under the Bridge Music Studios
2pm -10pm
In the Community Room:
2pm Under the Bridge Kids perform on piano, guitar, drums, sax and violin
2.45- 2.55 Under the Bridge Parents Choir
2.55- 3.05 Under the Bridge Children’s Choir
3pm Brighton Piano Meet Up
3.30- 4.00 Nico and Ross UTB teachers on piano and violin
4.00- 4.33 performances TBD
5.00- 5.20 Junkyard Choir
5.45-6.15 Hornblowers
6.35-6.55 The Jack Pout Miscy Blues Band
7.15-7.45 Gatera
8.05 Town of Cats
9.30-10.10pm Academy of Sun

In Room B
4.30 – 5.00 Jon Smith
5.20 – 5.45 British Summer Pudding
6.15 – 6.35 Scrapin’ the Barrel Band
6.55- 7.15. Hybrid Kid
7.45- 8.05 Joan and Grim
9.05 – 9.30 Danny’s Band

The Globe – Hosted by Give It Back
(Give It Back Magazine at Oxjam Festival)
8pm -2am
Wax Machine
Soul Of A Leader
No Nothings
The Rocking Horse Club
Hake
Viracocha
Frank & Beans

The Prince Albert BrightonOxjam Brighton Takeover HQ
(Prince Albert Oxjam Brighton Takeover)
12-12
Alternate Function
Bloco Branco
Prisms
Solid Birds Flying
grasshopper
Dead Whisky
Bent Cousin
Sam Jordon and The Dead Bouys

The Rose Hill – Beatabeat Safehouse & Spirit of Gravity
(OXJAM Safehouse / SpiritOfGravity / Beatabet all dayer)
3pm –
The Static Memories – Gus Garside & Dan Powell, double bass & electronics
Noteherder & McCloud – Geoff Cheesemaster & Chris Parfitt
Antipattern – Al Strachan, electronics and foggy cornet
David. Solo supercollider and analogue synths.
Joanna Bramli. Solo vocals and max/msp.
Distant Animals & Hákarl: Electronics and stringed instruments
Spheress: electronic improvisation
(There will be a series of free improvisations made up from the different performers playing at the Rose Hill)

The Verdict Cafe & Bar – Hosted by Brighthelmstone Promotions LTD
4pm -12
Americana
Society (band)
The Delta Bell
Jack Harris
Mike Ross
Jack Cade

The Bees Mouth – Hosted by Nocturnal Promotions
(Oxjam Festival)
7.30pm 11
Ellie Ford
Nico Cara
Eliza Faie

Marwood coffee shop & studios
5.30pm -11
Night House and Friends
Night House
Marine
Laura and the Bass
Lauren Alex Hooper
Anna Rice
Boy in the Cupboard

The Gladstone Arms – Hosted by Frolic Events & Radio 4a
(Oxjam – Radio 4A & Frolic Events takeover)
4pm –
Family Lazer
ToolOdd
Vera Boing
Ziggy Zig-Ah
Leggy reggae aka dj legs – general legsta
+ special guest Ceezin & Shabri White (Club #Filth)
AND
| Coffee Shop Acoustics |

Redwood Coffee House – Le Café
(OXJAM takeover @Redwood cafe)
Charlotte Howard
Tom Warwick SouthWestSlide
Ben Judd/Ben Jammin
Shaune Murray
Olli Willis
Ben Fardon

KENSINGTON GARDENS OXFAM BOOKSHOP
Lauren Alex Cooper
Jake MAxwell
2 String Slim
Mister Jones and his Guitar
Crystal Harris
Joe Robinson

The Crumpetty Tree Hove
(Oxjam Cafe Sessions)
Taylor Barker
Chloe Pamplin
Charlie Thomas

Junkyard Dogs
(Oxjam Takeover)
Kieran Dacey
Amelia Barnard
Benji Taylor
Christelle Lamb
Kicks of the East
Frank Greene Band
Matthew One Man
(Hosted by Travis Eddie)

Early bird tickets available (one wrist band all venue entry) for £9.90 at https://www.wegottickets.com/event/364866
£15 Full Price

For more information contact: oxjambrightontakeover@gmail.com
Twitter: @OxjamBrighton16
http://oxjambrighton.co.uk/2016/